The Official Site of Canandaigua Lacrosse

Sign Up to
Receive Information
from CA Lacrosse

Click Here to Sign Up









Game Schedules

2018 Schedules

Varsity | JV | Modified

*NOTE: Dates/times subject to change without prior notice.

Varsity 2018 (View Roster)


Next Game: 5/21 vs. #11 Gates-Chili (Section V Outbracket) Current Record: 9-7
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location
Sat. 3/17   Mike Bruce Tournament (Scrimmages)
@ Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Bridgewater, NJ
9:00AM - Summit (NJ)
10:30AM - Watchung Hills (NJ)
12:45PM - Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ)
N/A N/A

View Map

Sat. 3/24 11:00AM @ Ithaca (Scrimmage) N/A N/A View Map
Thurs. 3/29 7:00 PM va. Webster Schroeder L 8-5 Braves Field
Tues. 4/3 1:00 PM @ Geneva W 6-3 View Map
Fri. 4/6 7:00PM @ Penn Yan W 7-6 OT View Map
Tues. 4/10 7:00PM @ Pittsford W 7-6 OT View Map
Thurs. 4/12 7:00 PM vs. Webster Thomas L 10-5 Braves Field
Sat. 4/14 3:00 PM @ Victor L 10-3 View Map
Tues. 4/17 4:30 PM @ Churchville-Chili L 13-10 View Map
Thurs. 4/19 7:00PM vs. Irondequoit L 13-6 Braves Field
Tues. 4/24 7:00PM vs. Brighton W 7-6 Braves Field
Thurs. 4/26 5:00 PM @ Fairport L 8-5 View Map
Sat. 4/28 3:00 PM @ Orchard Park W 7-6 View Map
Tues. 5/1 7:00 PM vs. Rush-Henriettta W 12-5 Braves Field
Tues. 5/8 7:30 PM @ Penfield L 11-3 View Map
Fri. 5/11 7:00 PM vs. Hamburg W 9-4 Braves Field
Tues. 5/15 7:00 PM vs. Hilton W 5-4 Braves Field
Thurs. 5/17 7:00PM vs. Palmyra-Macedon W 8-4 Braves Field
Mon. 5/21 7:00PM vs. #11 Gates-Chili (Section V Class B Outbracket)     Braves Field
Wed. 5/23 7:00PM vs. #3 McQuaid (Section V Class B Quarterfinal)     McQuaid HS
Sat. 5/26 11:00AM or
1:30PM
Section V Class B Semifinals     Fairport HS
Wed. 5/30 7:30PM Section V Class B Finals     St. John Fisher College
Sat. 6/2 3:00PM NYS Quarterfinals     All High Stadium
Wed. 6/6 4:00 PM NYS Semifinals     Cicero-North Syracuse HS
Sat. 6/9 3:00 PM NYS Championships     St. John Fisher College

 

Junior Varsity 2018 (View Roster)


Next Game: Season Complete
Date Time Opponent Location
Thurs. 3/22 6:30 PM vs. McQuaid (Scrimmage) Braves Field
Sat. 3/24 12:00 PM @ Ithaca (Scrimmage) Ithaca HS
Mon. 3/26 7:00 PM @ Victor Victor HS
Tues. 4/10 5:00 PM @ Pittsford Pittsford Sutherland HS
Wed. 4/11 6:00 PM vs. Webster Schroeder Braves Field
Mon. 4/16 5:00 PM vs. Webster Thomas Exhibition Field
Wed. 4/18 5:30 PM vs. Churchville-Chili Braves Field
Fri. 4/20 7:00 PM vs. irondequoit Braves Field
Mon. 4/23 5:00 PM vs. Fairport Exhibition Field
Wed. 4/25 5:00 PM vs. Brighton Exhibition Field
Sat. 4/28 1:00 PM @ Orchard Park Orchard Park HS
Mon. 4/30 5:00 PM @ Fairport Fairport HS
Wed. 5/2 6:00 PM vs. Rush-Henrietta Braves Field
Sat. 5/5 12:00 PM @ Hamburg Hamburg HS
Mon. 5/7 5:00 PM @ Penfield Penfield HS
Wed. 5/9 5:00 PM vs. Hilton Evans Field
Mon. 5/14 5:00 PM @ Webster Schroeder Webster Schroeder HS
Wed. 5/16 5:00 PM @ Rush-Henrietta Run-Henrietta HS

 

Modified 2018 (View Roster)


Next Game: 5/21 at Webster Willink
Date Time Opponent Location
Wed. 4/18 4:30 PM Penfield 2 Canandaigua Northeast Park
Fri. 4/20 4:30 PM Penfield 1 Bay Trail MS
Wed. 4/25 4:30 PM Webster Willink 1 Canandaigua Northeast Park
Fri. 4/27 4:30 PM Victor 2 Victor
Wed. 5/2 4:30 PM Webster Spry 1 Spry MS
Fri. 5/4 4:30 PM Rush-Henrietta Canandaigua Northeast Park
Mon. 5/7 4:30 PM Fairport (Martha Brown) Canandaigua Northeast Park
Wed. 5/9 4:30 PM Fairport (Johanna Perrin) Martha Brown MS
Wed. 5/16 4:30 PM Victor 1 Victor
Fri. 5/18 4:30 PM Penfield 2 Bay Trail MS
Mon. 5/21 4:30 PM Webster Willink 1 Willink MS
Wed. 5/23 4:30 PM Penfield 1 Canandaigua Northeast Park

 

 

Contact Us | © 2018 Canandaigua Lacrosse - All photos copyright their respective copyright holders.