The Official Site of Canandaigua Lacrosse

Sign Up to
Receive Information
from CA Lacrosse

Click Here to Sign Up






Game Schedules

2017 Schedules

Varsity | JV | Modified Red / Grey
5th/6th Grade | 3rd/4th Grade | K-2 Grades

*NOTE: Dates/times subject to change without prior notice.

Varsity 2017 (View Roster)


Next Game: 3/28 vs. Victor Current Record: 0-0
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location
Wed. 3/15 5:00PM @ Aquinas (Scrimmage) - CANCELLED N/A N/A View Map
Sat. 3/18   Mike Bruce Tournament (Scrimmages)
@ Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Bridgewater, NJ
9:00AM - Summit (NJ)
10:30AM - Watchung Hills (NJ)
12:45PM - Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ)
N/A N/A

View Map

Fri. 3/31 7:00PM @ Webster Schroeder     View Map
Sat. 4/1 12:00PM vs. Geneva     Canandaigua Academy
Tues. 4/4 5:00PM vs. Pittsford     Evans Field
Thurs. 4/6 7:00PM @ Webster Thomas     View Map
Tues. 4/11 5:00PM vs. Churchville-Chili     Evans Field
Thurs. 4/13 7:00PM @ Irondequoit     View Map
Tues. 4/18 5:00PM vs. Penn Yan     Braves Field
Thurs. 4/20 5:00PM vs. Orchard Park     Braves Field
Sat. 4/22 2:30PM @ St. Francis Prep.     View Map
Tues. 4/25 7:00PM @ Brighton     View Map
Thurs. 4/27 5:00PM vs. Fairport     Evans Field
Sat. 4/29 7:00PM @ Hamburg     View Map
Tues. 5/2 4:30PM @ Rush-Henrietta     View Map
Sat. 5/6 7:00PM vs. Victor     Braves Field
Tues. 5/9 5:00PM vs. Penfield     Evans Field
Tues. 5/16 6:30PM @ Hilton     View Map
Mon. 5/22 5:00PM or
7:00PM
Section V Class B Outbrackets     TBD
Wed. 5/24 5:00PM or
7:00PM
Section V Class B Quarterfinals     TBD
Sat. 5/27 11:00AM or
1:30PM
Section V Class B Semifinals     Penfield HS
Wed. 5/31 7:30PM Section V Class B Finals     St. John Fisher College
Sat. 6/3 12:30PM NYS Quarterfinals     St. John Fisher College
Wed. 6/7 6:30PM NYS Semifinals     St. John Fisher College
Sat. 6/10 12:30PM NYS Championships     St. John Fisher College

 

Junior Varsity 2017 (View Roster)


Next Game: 3/23 @ McQuaid (Scrimmage)
Date Time Opponent
Thurs. 3/23 4:30 PM @ McQuaid (Scrimmage)
Wed. 3/29 4:30 PM vs. Victor
Fri. 3/31 5:00 PM @ Webster Schroeder
Mon. 4/3 5:00 PM @ Webster Thomas
Wed. 4/5 4:30 PM vs. Pittsford
Mon. 4/10 4:30 PM vs. Churchville-Chili
Wed. 4/12 4:30 PM @ Irondequoit
Thurs. 4/20 5:00 PM vs. Orchard Park
Wed. 4/26 4:30 PM @ Brighton
Sat. 4/29 1:00 PM vs. Hamburg
Mon. 5/1 4:30 PM vs. Fairport
Wed. 5/3 4:30 PM @ Rush-Henrietta
Mon. 5/8 4:30 PM vs. Penfield
Wed. 5/10 5:00 PM @ Hilton
Fri. 5/12 4:30 PM vs. Webster Schroeder
Wed. 5/17 4:30 PM vs. Rush-Henrietta
Fri. 5/19 5:00 PM @ Fairport

 

Modified Red 2017 (View Roster)


Next Game: TBD
Date Time Opponent Location

 

Modified Grey 2017 (View Roster)


Next Game: TBD
Date Time Opponent Location

 

Youth 5/6 Duke
Youth 5/6 Maryland
Youth 5/6 Cornell
Youth 3/4 Army
Youth 3/4 Hopkins
Youth 3/4 Notre Dame
Youth K/2 Syracuse
Youth K/2 Virginia
Youth K/2 Johns Hopkins
Youth K/2 Syracuse
Contact Us | © 2017 Canandaigua Lacrosse - All photos copyright their respective copyright holders.