The Official Site of Canandaigua Lacrosse

Party Tent Rental

Sign Up to
Receive Information
from CA Lacrosse

Click Here to Sign Up






Alumni

Alumni Coordinator: Matt Smythe - Email


Visit the CA Alumni Playing in College page

 

2008 Alumni Game Participants

 

CA Lacrosse Alumni That Played in College


Player Class College
Jon Chapman 2016 Oswego State
Adam Isaac 2016 Post University
Mitchell Schaefer 2016 Penn State
Ben Smith-Wilcox 2016 Mercyhurst
Kyle Vandewater 2016 Alfred State
Colin Wall 2016 Alvernia
David York 2016 Geneseo State
Patrick Bay 2015 Lake Erie
Tim Bay 2015 Lake Erie
Jake Clement 2015 St. John Fisher
Connor Hulme 2015 Ithaca
Nicolas Johnson 2015 College of Saint Rose
Kyle Landrigan 2015 Alfred University
Zach Landrigan 2015 Alfred University
Ethan Lincoln 2015 FLCC
Ethan Marchitell 2015 MCC
Michel McClain 2015 Penn State
Joe Eddinger 2014 Albany
Brian Feldman 2014 Quinnipiac
Preston Herbst 2014 College of Saint Rose
Eric Munn 2014 Siena College
Nate Bellis 2013 Alfred University
Zak Bussey 2013 FLCC / St. John Fisher
Sean Condon 2013 Clarkson
Michael Cuciti 2013 Nazareth College
Luke DeGaetano 2013 Canton
Dan LaCrosse 2013 Colgate
Connor Moore 2013 College of Saint Rose
Ben Northrup 2013 Alfred University
Zack Opiela 2013 Canton
Nick Como 2012 Alfred University
Andrew Eiffert 2012 Wells College
Brandon Kemp 2012 Potsdam
Zach MacNeil 2012 FLCC / Morrisville State
Matt Scharr 2012 Mercyhurst / FLCC
Taylor Spike 2012 Limestone / FLCC
Greg Smith-Wilcox 2011 Alfred University
Nick Smith 2011 Mercyhurst / Brockport
Waddy Sykes 2011 Skidmore
Mark Greer 2011 Hobart
Jordan Quayle 2011 FLCC
Cody Jones 2011 MCC / RIT
Evan Helming 2011 College of Saint Rose
Nic Wood 2011 Alfred University
Deven Alves 2010 UMBC / Mercyhurst
Adam Fingar 2010 Hartford
Tom LaCrosse 2010 Penn State
Adam Knapton 2010 Western New England
Gannon Osborn 2010 Marist
Jordan Reals 2010 Bentley
Kyle Stanney 2010 Mercyhurst
Brandon Thomson 2010 Mercyhurst
Anthony DeLeo 2010 RIT
Mike Reed 2010 Queens University
Bryan Peck 2010 Pittsburgh
Colin Peck 2010 Pittsburgh
Nick King 2010 Onondaga CC
Jake Smith 2010 FLCC
Parker Weeks 2010 FLCC / Geneseo
Evan Burley 2009 RIT
Marshall Johnson 2009 Fairfield
Will Johnson 2009 Eastern
Sean Regan 2009 Hobart
Tanner Scharr 2009 Belmont Abbey
Brian Scheetz 2009 Mercyhurst
Collin Carson 2009 MCC / St. John Fisher
Matt Smith 2009 MCC / Belmont Abbey
James Bratton 2009 Alfred State/St. Andrews/Mount Olive
Shane Dobies 2009 FLCC
Chris Tauterouff 2009 FLCC/Alfred University
Nick Sabia 2009 FLCC
Josh Garnish 2009 FLCC
Kevin Urbaitis 2009 FLCC
Scott Bement 2008 Hartford
Ben Knapton 2008 Hartford
Austin Rogers 2008 Hartford
Connor Henderson 2008 St. John Fisher
Andrew Knoblauch 2008 St. John Fisher
Justin Tomzak 2008 St. John Fisher
Nick Munn 2008 Ithaca
Evan Roth 2008 Harvard
Kevin Peck 2008 FLCC
Schuyler Whitney 2008 FLCC
Vince Laudisi 2008 Northern Colorado
Jeremy Brown 2007 FLCC/Montana
Kyle Carson 2007 FLCC
Aaron Fingar 2007 FLCC
AJ Groot 2007 FLCC
Eric Klein 2007 St. John Fisher
Jordan Manzer 2007 Potsdam
Charlie Sauter 2007 Army
Jon Zacharias 2007 Geneseo
Tyler Wakefield 2007 Northern Colorado
Dan Serafine 2006 Binghamton/St. John Fisher
Matt Malloy 2006 Herkimer CC/Belmont Abbey
Chris McWilliams 2006 Monroe CC
Chris Ledgerwood 2006 Monroe CC/Stevenson
Alan Zulick 2006 Union College
Brandon Tripp 2006 FLCC
James Regan 2006 Belmont Abbey College
Ryan Cunningham 2005 Loyola College
Nick Boylan 2005 FLCC/Belmont Abbey
Jeremy Nemecek 2005 FLCC
Kyle Dixon 2005 FLCC
 
Player Class College
Josh Herendeen 2005 FLCC
Tyler Emery 2005 Lehigh University
Albert Gianforti 2005 Franklin & Marshall College
Chris Gingerich 2005 Medaille College
Dan Groot 2005 University of Maryland
Brian Hadsell 2005 FLCC/Keuka College
Aaron Manzer 2005 Mercyhurst College
Chris Mulheron 2005 Binghamton University
Mike Serron 2005 MCC/Ithaca College
Ed Walsh 2005 Oswego State
Chad Buck 2004 Canisius College
Bob Bush 2004 Binghamton University
Travis Curtis 2004 FLCC
Brian McWilliams 2004 Herkimer CC/Drexel
Grady Moore 2004 Bryant College
Mike Pane 2004 Binghamton University
Stephen Smith 2004 Binghamton University
Matt Bolton 2003 FLCC
Joe Adamo 2002 Eastern Connecticut
Sean Anthony 2002 Dartmouth
Nate Evans 2002 LeMoyne College
Matt Green 2002 Albany University
Trevor Money 2002 Cortland State
Dan Pelletier 2002 Univ. of Buffalo (club)
Brent Wilson 2002 University of Vermont
Matt Evans 2000 Mercyhurst
Dave Knapp 2000 Geneseo State
TJ Rogers 2000 Hobart/Nazareth College
Kevin Smith 2000 Alfred State
Collin Hartnett 1999 Wooster College
Tom Kimble 1999 LeMoyne College
Fran Pelletier 1999 Keuka College
Ryan Robbins 2000 Mercyhurst
Matt Zappia 1999 Penn State
Pat Joyce 1998 Nazareth College
Ryan Staley 1998 Army
Mike Henehan 1997 Georgetown University
Andrew Jones 1996 Washington and Lee College
Trevor Harvey 1995 Mt. Saint Mary's College
Marc Heagney 1995 RIT
Kyle Kingston 1995 Michigan St. University
James Landrigan 1995 Alfred University
Kevin Quinn 1995 Loyola College
Jeff Schardein 1995 Delaware
Jim Keenan 1995 FLCC
Cory Evans 1994 Keuka College
Jason Quayle 1994 Keuka College
Ansley Jemison 1994 Syracuse
Tom Lewis 1994 Virginia Wesleyan College
Bryan Smith 1994 Virginia Wesleyan College
Kendrick Forte 1993 St. Johns
AJ Irland 1992 Herkimer CC
Rob Meenan 1992 Clarkson University
Andy Schreck 1992 Herkimer CC/Ithaca College
Greg Schreck 1992 Herkimer CC/Alfred University
Matt Jones 1991 Gettysburg College
Dan Landrigan 1991 Alfred University
Kevin Leger 1991 Delaware
Mark MacLachlan 1991 Cornell
Erik Merkel 1991 Penn State
Deven York 1991 Gordon College
Aaron Sperano 1990 The Ohio State University
Isaac VonRhedey 1990 RIT
Tony Wallace 1990 Nazareth College
Brett Wood 1990 Cortland State
Peter Coons 1989 Oneonta State
Bredt McSorley 1989 Herkimer CC/Oneonta State
Kyle Johnson 1989 Drexel
Jason Breyo 1988 Delaware
Jeff Gerstner 1988 Nazareth College
Sean Marshall 1988 University of Maryland
Sean Quinn 1988 Loyola College
Gardner Smith 1988 U.S. Naval Academy
Tony Tepedino 1988 Fairleigh Dickinson
Dave VonRhedey 1988 Cornell
Terry Mulheron 1987 Hobart College
Steve Buck 1986 Hofstra University
Dan Feldman 1986 Ithaca College
Mike LaCrosse 1986 Herkimer CC/Hofstra
Bob Martino 1986 Washington College
Bill O'Hanlon 1986 Cornell
Tom Reho 1986 Hobart College
Dale Mitchell 1985 Clarkson University
Marc Riccio 1985 Hofstra University
Dan Shappee 1985 Herkimer CC/Clarkson
Rob Gwynn 1985 Babson College
John O'Neill 1985 Boston College
Kevin Goforth 1983 Washington College
Dan Ducar 1982 Washington College
Tim Kirch 1982 Buffalo State
Tom Scharr 1981 RIT
Juan Hernandez 1980 Univ. of North Dakota (club)
Dana Brown 1979 Monroe CC
Darryl Brown 1979 Monroe CC
David Smith 1979 Roanoke College
Dino Kay 1978 Geneseo State
Ed Mulheron 1978 Geneseo State
Pat Brown 1976 Monroe CC / Cortland State
Mike Mender 1975 Brigham Young University
Rob Simpson 1975 Brigham Young University
Jim D'Agostino 1973 Bowling Green
Mike Yacci 1972 Ithaca College
Jim Hartwell 1972 Monroe CC

Did you notice someone missing from the above list?
If so, contact webmaster@calacrosse.org and let us know!

Contact Us | © 2017 Canandaigua Lacrosse - All photos copyright their respective copyright holders.